Team League Round #12 & #13

(Match #20) Start 19:15, 3rd of February 

Start 19:00, Friday the 3rd of February.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden by Shinjin

King-Sized Bed: Caruzon(be), Martin(ky), Snailborn(ky)
versus:
Länge Leve Patchen: Neophos(si), Oscar(ra), Baszoo(in)

First game:
1P: Caruzon(be)
versus
2P: Neophos(si)

(Match #21) Start 16:00, 4th of February

Start 16:00, Saturday the 4th of February.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden by Shinjin

Footsies?!: Shinjin(di), Sharizord(le), Zake(jo)
versus:
Länge Leve Patchen: Neophos(si), Oscar(ra), Baszoo(in)

First game:
1P: Shinjin(di)
versus
2P: Neophos(si)

(Prize announcement)

Based on a survey out to respondents, the following price system will be applied:

3000 SEK to the winning team

3500 SEK divided between some costs for champion jerseys, team league pins (and maybe something more) for all attendees, and for other GG Sweden-initiatives.

 

Team League Round #10

Round #10

Start 18:15, Tuesday the 22nd of November.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden by Sockerpappa

(Match #16) Start 18:15

Jerrys vän & 2 noobs: Gerran(ve), snyggjerry(be), Triumphant(fa)
versus:
You Turn me K-On!: Saikyun(fa), Chepul(po), Fogelstrom(sl)

First game:
1P: Triumphant(fa)
versus
2P: Saikyun(fa)

(Match #17) Start asap

Team Riktig Family: Sockerpappa(si), DaddyLeeroy(ch), RiktigNinja(so)
versus:
King-Sized Bed: Caruzon(be), Snailborn(ky), Martin(ky)

First game:
1P: Sockerpappa(si)
versus
2P: Caruzon(be)

(Match #18) Start asap

Team Riktig Family: Sockerpappa(in), DaddyLeeroy(ch), RiktigNinja(so)
versus
Jerrys vän & 2 noobs: Gerran(ve), snyggjerry(be), Triumphant(fa)

First game:
1P: Sockerpappa(in)
versus
2P: Triumphant(fa)

 

Team League Round #8

Round #8

Start 18:15, Tuesday the 8th of November.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden by Shinjin & Sockerpappa

(Match #13) Start 18:20

King-Sized Bed: Caruzon(be), Snailborn(ky), Martin(ky)
versus:
Footsies?!: Shinjin(zt), Zake(jo), Sharizord(le)

First game:
1P: Martin(ky)
versus
2P: Sharizord(le)

(Match #14) Start 19:15

Team Riktig Family: Sockerpappa(in), DaddyLeeroy(ch), RiktigNinja(so)
versus:
Länge Leve Patchen: Neophos(si), Oscar(ra), Baszoo(in)

First game:
1P: Sockerpappa(in)
versus
2P: Neophos(si)

 

Team League Round#6

Round #6

Start 12:15, Sunday the 23rd of October.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden by @shinjinbaiken

(Match #10) Start 12:15

Team Riktig Family: RiktigNinja(so), DaddyLeeroy(ch) & Sockerpappa(si)
versus
Kapten Kygoy & The Poigoys: ReturnsVoid(mi), Koas(ja) & Kygoy(el)

First game:
1P: Sockerpappa(si)
versus
2P: Koas(ja)

(Match #11) Start 14:00

Kapten Kygoy & The Poigoys: ReturnsVoid(mi), Koas(ja) & Kygoy(el)
versus
Scrublords: Radune(le), Halle(so), eTholon(ax)

First game:
1P: Koas(ja)
versus
2P: Halle(so)

 

 

Team League Round#4

Round #4

Start 14:00, Saturday the 1st of October.

Streamed at http://twitch.tv/guiltygearsweden

Stream producer: Sockerpappa

(Match #7)

Scrublords: Radune(le), eTholon(ax), Halle(so)
versus
Länge Leve Patchen: Neophos(si), Baszoo(in), Oscar(ra)

First game:
1P: Halle(so)
versus
2P: Neophos(si)

(Match #8)

You Turn me K-On!: Saikyun(so), Chepul(po), DonkeyKnifer(di)
versus
Scrublords: Radune(le), eTholon(ax), Halle(so)

First game:
1P: DonkeyKnifer(di)
versus
2P: Halle(so)